Wednesday, February 28, 2018

Joke of the Day... Gregory Palm Farms



POOR CANARY!

HAHA
GREGORY PALM FARMS
714) 814-8525 OR 714) 458-3720

MORE CANARY ISLAND DATE PALMS FOR THE NO HOLLYWOOD HOME... GREGORY PALM FARMS

Hi
We installed these bad boys in the back pool area of this North Hollywood home...

Now, they want three more! 



As their construction site moves on, so does the palm tree installation.

Three more Canary Island Date Palms!! Where do they go??? STAY TUNED!

GREGORY PALM FARMS

Friday, February 23, 2018

JOKE OF THE DAY... GREGORY PALM FARMS


IS IT WARMER IN PALM SPRINGS? WE WILL FIND OUT! GREGORY PALM FARMS INSTALLATION

Hi!

We are on our way to Palm Springs this morning!
NOT for fun in the sun, but for an installation of beautiful Triangle palm tress.



The crew, hopefully, will get a warmer sun shine out there then here in Orange!


We are going to transform his yard into a paradise~!

Gregory Palm Farms

Friday, February 16, 2018

Joke of the Day... GREGORY PALM FARMS


SOOOO CUTE! FLOWER BED! HAHAHAHA

GREGORY PALM FARMS
(714) 814-8525

MISSION VIEJO JOB... WOW... CLOSE!! GREGORY PALM FARMS

Hi!

We were in Mission Viejo yesterday for an installation.
The obstacles were many!!! 
 Between the slight entrance to the back yard, the plumbing/irrigation holes/trenches, 
the cement work for the pool and the plain ole access, made this job tougher and bit more stressful.


This is the tiny access we had to bring a 5,000 pound Phoenix Dactylifera Date palm
AND
the equipment that is needed for the planting. 

We managed to do it anyway!!!!

One and then two...

We got it in there and saved all the flatwork with layers of plywood and our technical equipment - ran by our awesomely talented driver, Kevin!!

Not every job is a fast one!
Not every job has the access we would like!
Not every job is easy,
if they all were.... we would be happier for sure but  it is what we do!

Do you need palms installed... where???
Gregory Palm Farms is the team for you.
(714) 814-8525

Washingtonia Robustas OUT ... Phoenix Dactylifera Date Palms IN by the Gregory Palm Farms

Hi
Today, we are in Orange taking out Washingtonia Robusta Palm Trees and replacing them with Phoenix Dactylifera Date Palms.

There goes our Big Telehandler and Kevin!

It will give this apartment complex an updated look that the owner loves.

Whatever you dream is, contact Gregory Palm Farms to get the job done!!
More pictures to come....
Smiles
Gregory Palm Farms


 **WE are open Sundays now! **

A HUGE CANARY SUCCESS!! BY THE GREGORY PALM FARMS

HI!

The Fontana job is complete and another happy customer to boot!!!
This Canary Island Date Palm is a beautiful accent to Dave's home. 
Yay!!!

 Hi Burl, 
The Palm looks great !!! and the guys did a really nice job yesterday.
Thanks so much, Dave

 


Thank you to the awesome Kevin Gregory and your giant telehandler!!

Thursday, February 8, 2018

IRVINE JUST CAN'T GET ENOUGH PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA DATE PALMS! GREGORY PALM FARMS

HI!

HIDDEN CANYON IS GETTING BETTER AND BETTER....

PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA DATE PALMS...


FRONT OF THE HOUSE, 
SIDE OF THE HOUSE,
BACK OF THE HOUSE,
OVER THE HOUSE, 
NEXT TO THE HOUSE, 
WHEREVER, WE INSTALL THEM FOR YOU!

GREGORY PALM FARMS
(714) 814-8525

JOKE OF THE DAY... GREGORY PALM FARMS!



HAHAHA
A PALM TREE!
ACTUALLY, A PALMS TREE!

HAHA

GREGORY PALM FARMS
(714) 814-8525
gregpalms1@gmail.com

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

WE ARE BACK IN HIDDEN CANYON... SQUEEZING FOUR MORE PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA DATE PALMS IN... GREGORY PALM FARMS



WE ARE IN HIDDEN CANYON, IRVINE TODAY SQUEEZING IN MORE PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA DATE PALMS!

THE BEST PART OF THIS JOB WILL BE WHEN IT IS DONE!

THE LANDSCAPING WILL LOOK LIKE IT HAS ALWAYS BEEN THERE!

GORGEOUS!
GREGORY PALM FARMS
WHY THANK YOU!

(714) 814-8525

HAPPY WEDNESDAY... JOKE OF THE DAY! BY THE GREGORY PALM FARMS


Hi!

HEY, ANYONE SEE RALPH???




HAHAHA
GREGORY PALM FARMS
(714) 814-8525

WE ARE IN ORANGE! 
LET US HELP YOU WITH ALL YOUR PALM TREE NEEDS!


Friday, February 2, 2018

LET'S PLAY MUSIC TOGETHER!! GREGORY PALM FARMS JOKE OF THE DAY!!!



HAHAH!
LET'S MAKE MUSIC TOGETHER WITH AWESOME PALM TREES!
GREGORY PALM FARMS
(714) 814-8525 (714) 458-3720

A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO GREGORY PALM FARMS

WE RECEIVED THIS WONDERFUL THANK YOU CARD TODAY!!

HERE IS WHAT THE CHANG FAMILY WROTE:

"Wish you a happy New Year in 2018! The palm trees and the plants loo great in our front yard! We have received many compliments from our friends and family and neighbors. Thank you for assisting us with this purchase!" The Chang Family




yay~~
Gregory Palm Farms